Saturday, February 11, 2006

Got Yen???

Seriously I have no idea on what to write today. Well lets see what happened. Ok here goes... First of all Faiq got 2 pairs of shoes thanks to Mr. Zainal's family. You see, they have 3 boys and the smallest one is about a year older than my Faiq. He outgrew his shoes and had Faiq in mind. So they dropped by about 11am to give Faiq 2 pairs of shoes. Zainal and Kak Uji, if you're reading this, Arigato-Gozaimashita!!! My Faiq loves it. He asked me to put it on immedietely and he startd stomping in the house. Must have made the old lady living downstairs go nuts...


KASUT BARUUU!!!

2 days back, before the trip to mount Fuji, I reset the cars odometer. Upon returning, it read 389.5km and the gas tank was half filled with nothing/half full of gas/half empty... Usually the tank is half empty when the odometer reads an average of 200km. So this time its almost half in fossil (fossill/fosil/fosill, darn it!!! no spell check) fuel savings. The car saves me money when I drive it for long distances on the hi-way. Then again, it wastes my time by having me drive it far far far away just to save on gas... Today, to confirm that the gas needle wasnt lying, I filled her/it/he/up. It took in approximately 33litres at half tank capacity which is normal so the needle wasnt lying after all. I also bought 20litres of kerosene for heating the house. Then we went to a Hyaku-yen shop to but a blow up electric guitar and a recorder to start a rock band, a ski mask, and a few boxes of cookies finish of the change we had left...

After pulling out of the shop we had almost no more money... The plan was to go to the ATM at a near buy shopping mall and get paid. Ironically the ATM was also broke... With no money, I actually felt safe because I know we couldnt spend any. Hahaha... In the mall we went into many shops looking around at expensive things. Went to look at furniture, clothing, peeked in a jewelery store, looked at coleman barbeque grills, etc. Couldnt buy any of those nice things... yeah!!! Usually with money, we'd just walk into a mall, grab what we planned to buy and head home... This time we had a great cheap/economical and fun time!!!


wazup panda man, got cash...

brothers...

We still had to do some groceries. My Izz Farish was asleep so I sat down on a bench while Puan Fara and Faiq did a little shopping. With no money we had to use virtual money to pay or resort to stealing. Yep, the VISA card was the legal choice. I applied for it because I needed it last year to book a hotel for a conference in USA. If not, I would never have applied for one. I hate using credit cards. Luckily the swipe this time was really cheap...


nope, cant afford any of these babies...

Lets forget about the VISA part so I could say "what could a man with no money living in Hamamatsu get on a Saturday??? 2 pairs of shoes for his son and great time..."

Sing it like Mr. Bob Marley's song,
Dont Wory... No Money...

6 Comments:

Anonymous marisa said...

hi, thanks for dropping by my fotopages and sorry for the late response. sure, boleh ajer. :)

12:42 PM  
Blogger nyonya glenmarie said...

eh, banyak nya uban professor izharu kun?
-tenma-

8:04 PM  
Blogger Izhal said...

tu bukan uban, tu color putih semula jadi... :)

11:16 AM  
Blogger nyonya glenmarie said...

hehe, i ingat u dyed it silver :D cool! btw, Faiq tu ada rupa my niece lah. nampak sepadan gitu..boleh matchmake tak nanti, say in another 20 years? muahahaha..

makcik tenma

1:50 PM  
Blogger Izhal said...

apa salahnya, umur berapa your niece? faiq tahun ni masuk 3 tahun... :)

8:57 PM  
Blogger 日月神教-任我行 said...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,a片,線上遊戲,色情遊戲,日本a片,性愛

2:59 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home